Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maple Heights, United StatesMaple HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaple Heights United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Maple Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maple Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Maple Heights
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Maple Heights

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Maple Heights

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mapl Khehjts
  • Mejpl Khajts
  • mybl hayts
  • mypl hayts awhayw
  • Мапл Хэйтс
  • Мејпл Хајтс
  • ميبل هايتس
  • میپل هایتس، اوهایو

Country

Maple Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,631 People

Elevation above sea level

274m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maple Heights (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 14 km
Windsor ... 152 km
Detroit ... 156 km
Toledo ... 162 km
Pittsburgh ... 166 km
London ... 175 km
Columbus ... 197 km
Hamilton ... 245 km
Buffalo ... 270 km
Mississauga ... 283 km
Fort Wayne ... 287 km
Brampton ... 289 km
Toronto ... 305 km
Markham ... 327 km
Ironville ... 338 km
Meads ... 343 km
Cincinnati ... 345 km
Oshawa ... 350 km
Indianapolis ... 410 km
Washington ... 457 km
Baltimore ... 461 km
Chicago ... 490 km
Philadelphia ... 537 km
Milwaukee ... 538 km
Newark ... 597 km
Staten Island ... 602 km
Jersey City ... 604 km
Greensboro ... 605 km
New York City ... 610 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries