Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Westlake, United StatesWestlakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Westlake, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Westlake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Westlake: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Westlake

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Westlake

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehstlehjk
  • Vestlejk
  • wyst lyk
  • Вестлејк
  • Вэстлэйк
  • وست‌لیک، اوهایو
  • ويست ليك

Country

Westlake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,729 People

Elevation above sea level

216m

Cities around Westlake (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 19 km
Windsor ... 128 km
Detroit ... 133 km
Toledo ... 133 km
London ... 177 km
Columbus ... 186 km
Pittsburgh ... 191 km
Hamilton ... 258 km
Fort Wayne ... 260 km
Buffalo ... 290 km
Mississauga ... 296 km
Brampton ... 300 km
Etobicoke ... 307 km
Toronto ... 318 km
North York ... 324 km
Cincinnati ... 324 km
Scarborough ... 333 km
Ironville ... 336 km
Markham ... 340 km
Meads ... 341 km
Indianapolis ... 387 km
Chicago ... 461 km
Washington, D.C. ... 482 km
Baltimore ... 487 km
Milwaukee ... 510 km
Philadelphia ... 566 km
Greensboro ... 617 km
Newark ... 625 km
Staten Island ... 630 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries