Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bay Village, United StatesBay VillageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bay Village, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bay Village

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bay Village: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Bay Village

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Bay Village

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behj Villadzh
  • Bej Vilidz
  • bay wylyj awhayw
  • byh fylyj
  • Беј Вилиџ
  • Бэй Вилладж
  • بای ویلیج، اوهایو
  • بيه فيليج

Country

Bay Village is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,651 People

Elevation above sea level

193m

Cities around Bay Village (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 19 km
Windsor ... 126 km
Detroit ... 130 km
Toledo ... 133 km
London ... 174 km
Columbus ... 189 km
Pittsburgh ... 193 km
Hamilton ... 256 km
Fort Wayne ... 260 km
Buffalo ... 289 km
Mississauga ... 294 km
Brampton ... 298 km
Etobicoke ... 305 km
Toronto ... 316 km
North York ... 322 km
Cincinnati ... 327 km
Scarborough ... 330 km
Markham ... 338 km
Ironville ... 339 km
Meads ... 344 km
Indianapolis ... 388 km
Chicago ... 460 km
Washington, D.C. ... 484 km
Baltimore ... 489 km
Milwaukee ... 509 km
Philadelphia ... 567 km
Greensboro ... 620 km
Newark ... 626 km
Staten Island ... 631 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries