Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberlin, United StatesOberlinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOberlin United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Oberlin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberlin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Oberlin
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Oberlin

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Oberlin

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oberle
  • Oberlin
  • awbrlyn
  • awbrlyn awhayw
  • Оберле
  • Оберлин
  • Оберлін
  • أوبرلين
  • اوبرلین، اوهایو

Country

Oberlin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,350 People

Elevation above sea level

248m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberlin (Lorain County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 48 km
Toledo ... 115 km
Windsor ... 128 km
Detroit ... 132 km
Columbus ... 160 km
Pittsburgh ... 201 km
London ... 202 km
Fort Wayne ... 234 km
Hamilton ... 287 km
Cincinnati ... 301 km
Ironville ... 315 km
Meads ... 320 km
Buffalo ... 320 km
Mississauga ... 325 km
Brampton ... 328 km
Toronto ... 347 km
Indianapolis ... 358 km
Markham ... 369 km
Oshawa ... 394 km
Chicago ... 439 km
Washington ... 492 km
Milwaukee ... 494 km
Baltimore ... 500 km
Philadelphia ... 584 km
Greensboro ... 607 km
Durham ... 641 km
Newark ... 647 km
Staten Island ... 652 km
Jersey City ... 655 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries