Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huron, United StatesHuronUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHuron United States

What day is it in Huron right now?

Saturday (May 28, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Huron to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Huron to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Huron
Today, May 28, 2022

Sunrise Huron

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Huron

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharon
  • Khjuron
  • hwrwn
  • hwrwn awhayw
  • Харон
  • Хјурон
  • هورون
  • هورون، اوهایو

Country

Huron is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,022 People

Elevation above sea level

178m

Major cities in the vicinity of Huron (Erie County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 70 km
Toledo ... 86 km
Windsor ... 107 km
Detroit ... 111 km
Columbus ... 162 km
London ... 205 km
Fort Wayne ... 208 km
Pittsburgh ... 231 km
Cincinnati ... 295 km
Hamilton ... 298 km
Ironville ... 324 km
Meads ... 329 km
Mississauga ... 334 km
Brampton ... 337 km
Buffalo ... 337 km
Indianapolis ... 340 km
Toronto ... 357 km
Markham ... 379 km
Oshawa ... 405 km
Chicago ... 411 km
Milwaukee ... 465 km
Washington ... 521 km
Baltimore ... 529 km
Philadelphia ... 613 km
Greensboro ... 626 km
Durham ... 663 km
Nashville ... 668 km
Newark ... 675 km
Staten Island ... 680 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries