Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shelby, United StatesShelbyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShelby United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Shelby to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shelby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Shelby
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Shelby

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Shelby

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gambles Mills
  • Sharon
  • Shehlbi
  • Shelbi
  • Shelby
  • Shelby Junction
  • shlby awhayw
  • shylby
  • syelbi
  • Шелби
  • Шэлби
  • شلبی، اوهایو
  • شيلبي
  • 셸비

Country

Shelby is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,058 People

Elevation above sea level

336m

Major cities in the vicinity of Shelby (Richland County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 103 km
Columbus ... 105 km
Toledo ... 112 km
Windsor ... 159 km
Detroit ... 163 km
Fort Wayne ... 200 km
Pittsburgh ... 219 km
Cincinnati ... 244 km
London ... 258 km
Ironville ... 267 km
Meads ... 272 km
Indianapolis ... 306 km
Hamilton ... 345 km
Buffalo ... 375 km
Mississauga ... 382 km
Brampton ... 386 km
Toronto ... 405 km
Chicago ... 414 km
Markham ... 427 km
Oshawa ... 451 km
Milwaukee ... 483 km
Washington ... 501 km
Baltimore ... 515 km
Greensboro ... 577 km
Philadelphia ... 609 km
Nashville ... 615 km
Durham ... 617 km
Charlotte ... 639 km
West Raleigh ... 646 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries