Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Findlay, United StatesFindlayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFindlay United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Findlay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Findlay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Findlay
Today, January 18, 2021

Sunrise Findlay

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Findlay

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FDY
  • Fajndlehj
  • Findli
  • findore
  • fndly
  • fyndlay awhayw
  • pindeullei
  • Файндлэй
  • Финдли
  • Фіндлі
  • فندلي
  • فیندلای، اوهایو
  • フィンドレー
  • 핀들레이

Country

Findlay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

41,149 People

Elevation above sea level

237m

Major cities in the vicinity of Findlay (Hancock County, Ohio)

Toledo ... 69 km
Fort Wayne ... 119 km
Columbus ... 131 km
Windsor ... 148 km
Detroit ... 150 km
Cleveland ... 165 km
Cincinnati ... 222 km
Indianapolis ... 245 km
London ... 288 km
Ironville ... 295 km
Meads ... 300 km
Pittsburgh ... 300 km
Chicago ... 333 km
Hamilton ... 389 km
Milwaukee ... 406 km
Mississauga ... 424 km
Brampton ... 426 km
Buffalo ... 433 km
Toronto ... 448 km
Markham ... 469 km
Oshawa ... 497 km
Washington ... 580 km
St. Louis ... 588 km
Nashville ... 593 km
Baltimore ... 596 km
Greensboro ... 628 km
Durham ... 674 km
Charlotte ... 679 km
Philadelphia ... 690 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries