Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellefontaine, United StatesBellefontaineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBellefontaine United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bellefontaine to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bellefontaine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bellefontaine
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Bellefontaine

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bellefontaine

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behllfontehjn
  • Belfauntn
  • Belle Fontaine
  • Bellefontaine
  • Bellfontain
  • Bellfontaine
  • Blue Jackets Town
  • bei er fang dan
  • blfwntayn awhayw
  • byl fwntyn
  • Белфаунтн
  • Бэллфонтэйн
  • بلفونتاین، اوهایو
  • بيل فونتين
  • 贝尔方丹

Country

Bellefontaine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,117 People

Elevation above sea level

379m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellefontaine (Logan County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 76 km
Fort Wayne ... 139 km
Toledo ... 145 km
Cincinnati ... 149 km
Indianapolis ... 203 km
Cleveland ... 208 km
Windsor ... 222 km
Detroit ... 225 km
Ironville ... 227 km
Meads ... 231 km
Pittsburgh ... 302 km
Chicago ... 352 km
London ... 353 km
Milwaukee ... 444 km
Hamilton ... 446 km
Buffalo ... 480 km
Mississauga ... 483 km
Brampton ... 486 km
Toronto ... 506 km
Nashville ... 522 km
Markham ... 528 km
St. Louis ... 550 km
Oshawa ... 554 km
Washington ... 562 km
Greensboro ... 569 km
Baltimore ... 584 km
Charlotte ... 612 km
Durham ... 619 km
West Raleigh ... 648 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries