Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oakwood, United StatesOakwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oakwood, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oakwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Oakwood: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Oakwood

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Oakwood

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oakvud
  • Oukvud
  • awakwwd awhayw
  • awkwwd
  • Оаквуд
  • Оуквуд
  • أوكوود
  • اواکوود، اوهایو
  • اوکووڈ، مونٹگمری کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو

Country

Oakwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,202 People

Elevation above sea level

301m

Cities around Oakwood (Montgomery County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 66 km
Columbus ... 98 km
Indianapolis ... 159 km
Fort Wayne ... 173 km
Ironville ... 184 km
Meads ... 186 km
Toledo ... 219 km
Cleveland ... 279 km
Windsor ... 298 km
Detroit ... 301 km
Pittsburgh ... 344 km
Chicago ... 364 km
London ... 429 km
Nashville ... 444 km
Milwaukee ... 472 km
St. Louis ... 497 km
Hamilton ... 520 km
Greensboro ... 534 km
Buffalo ... 549 km
Mississauga ... 557 km
Brampton ... 561 km
Charlotte ... 563 km
Etobicoke ... 568 km
Washington, D.C. ... 579 km
Toronto ... 580 km
North York ... 586 km
Scarborough ... 595 km
Markham ... 602 km
Baltimore ... 607 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries