Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moraine, United StatesMoraineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMoraine United States

What day is it in Moraine right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Moraine to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Moraine to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moraine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Moraine
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Moraine

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Moraine

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morajn
  • Morejn
  • mwrayn awhayw
  • mwryn
  • Морайн
  • Морејн
  • موراین، اوهایو
  • مورين

Country

Moraine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,373 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Major cities in the vicinity of Moraine (Montgomery County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 68 km
Columbus ... 102 km
Indianapolis ... 156 km
Fort Wayne ... 173 km
Ironville ... 184 km
Meads ... 187 km
Toledo ... 222 km
Cleveland ... 283 km
Windsor ... 302 km
Detroit ... 304 km
Pittsburgh ... 348 km
Chicago ... 362 km
London ... 433 km
Nashville ... 441 km
Milwaukee ... 471 km
St. Louis ... 493 km
Hamilton ... 524 km
Greensboro ... 535 km
Buffalo ... 553 km
Mississauga ... 561 km
Charlotte ... 562 km
Brampton ... 565 km
Washington ... 582 km
Toronto ... 584 km
Durham ... 590 km
Markham ... 606 km
Baltimore ... 611 km
West Raleigh ... 620 km
Raleigh ... 622 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries