Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Middletown, United StatesMiddletownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Middletown, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Middletown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Middletown: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Middletown

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Middletown

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Middltaun
  • Midltaun
  • mideultaun
  • mydltawn
  • mydltawwn awhayw
  • Миддлтаун
  • Мидлтаун
  • Мідлтаун
  • ميدلتاون
  • مڈل ٹاؤن، اوہائیو
  • میدلتاوون، اوهایو
  • 미들타운

Country

Middletown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

48,694 People

Elevation above sea level

200m

Cities around Middletown (Butler County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 40 km
Columbus ... 123 km
Indianapolis ... 144 km
Ironville ... 180 km
Meads ... 182 km
Fort Wayne ... 188 km
Toledo ... 246 km
Cleveland ... 308 km
Windsor ... 326 km
Detroit ... 329 km
Chicago ... 366 km
Pittsburgh ... 367 km
Nashville ... 415 km
London ... 458 km
St. Louis ... 475 km
Milwaukee ... 479 km
Greensboro ... 529 km
Hamilton ... 549 km
Charlotte ... 551 km
Buffalo ... 577 km
Mississauga ... 587 km
Brampton ... 590 km
Washington, D.C. ... 593 km
Etobicoke ... 598 km
Toronto ... 609 km
North York ... 615 km
West Raleigh ... 616 km
Raleigh ... 618 km
Scarborough ... 624 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries