Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Deer Park, United StatesDeer ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDeer Park United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Deer Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Deer Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Deer Park
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Deer Park

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Deer Park

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dia Park
  • Dir Park
  • dyr bark
  • dyr park awhayw
  • Диа Парк
  • Дир Парк
  • دير بارك
  • دیر پارک، اوهایو

Country

Deer Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,736 People

Elevation above sea level

265m

Cities around Deer Park (Hamilton County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 7 km
Columbus ... 140 km
Indianapolis ... 155 km
Ironville ... 160 km
Meads ... 161 km
Fort Wayne ... 220 km
Toledo ... 279 km
Cleveland ... 333 km
Windsor ... 358 km
Detroit ... 361 km
Pittsburgh ... 378 km
Nashville ... 386 km
Chicago ... 391 km
St. Louis ... 469 km
London ... 487 km
Greensboro ... 505 km
Milwaukee ... 507 km
Charlotte ... 522 km
Hamilton ... 575 km
Washington, D.C. ... 590 km
West Raleigh ... 593 km
Raleigh ... 596 km
Buffalo ... 599 km
Atlanta ... 601 km
Mississauga ... 613 km
Brampton ... 617 km
Baltimore ... 623 km
Etobicoke ... 624 km
Toronto ... 635 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries