Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milford, United StatesMilfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMilford United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Milford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Milford
Today, May 29, 2020

Sunrise Milford

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Milford

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hagamans Mills
  • Hagemans Mills
  • Milford
  • Millford
  • mylfwrd awhayw
  • Милфорд
  • ميلفورد، أوهايو
  • میلفورد، اوهایو

Country

Milford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,876 People

Elevation above sea level

167m

Major cities in the vicinity of Milford (Clermont County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 14 km
Columbus ... 135 km
Ironville ... 151 km
Meads ... 153 km
Indianapolis ... 163 km
Fort Wayne ... 226 km
Toledo ... 281 km
Cleveland ... 330 km
Windsor ... 359 km
Detroit ... 362 km
Pittsburgh ... 371 km
Nashville ... 387 km
Chicago ... 399 km
St. Louis ... 477 km
London ... 486 km
Greensboro ... 497 km
Milwaukee ... 514 km
Charlotte ... 515 km
Hamilton ... 573 km
Washington, D.C. ... 582 km
West Raleigh ... 585 km
Raleigh ... 588 km
Buffalo ... 596 km
Atlanta ... 597 km
Mississauga ... 611 km
Brampton ... 615 km
Baltimore ... 615 km
Etobicoke ... 622 km
Toronto ... 633 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries