Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Loveland, United StatesLovelandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Loveland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loveland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Loveland: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Loveland

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Loveland

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lavland
  • Lavlehnd
  • Lavlend
  • Loveland
  • Lovlend
  • lawlnd awhayw
  • leobeulaendeu
  • luo fu lan de
  • lwfland
  • raburando
  • Лавланд
  • Лавленд
  • Лавлэнд
  • Ловленд
  • لاولند، اوهایو
  • لوفلاند
  • لولینڈ، اوہائیو
  • ラブランド
  • 洛弗兰德
  • 러브랜드

Country

Loveland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,081 People

Elevation above sea level

181m

Cities around Loveland (Hamilton County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 20 km
Columbus ... 127 km
Ironville ... 155 km
Meads ... 157 km
Indianapolis ... 162 km
Fort Wayne ... 217 km
Toledo ... 270 km
Cleveland ... 321 km
Windsor ... 349 km
Detroit ... 351 km
Pittsburgh ... 365 km
Chicago ... 393 km
Nashville ... 397 km
London ... 476 km
St. Louis ... 480 km
Greensboro ... 502 km
Milwaukee ... 507 km
Charlotte ... 523 km
Hamilton ... 563 km
Washington, D.C. ... 580 km
Buffalo ... 587 km
West Raleigh ... 590 km
Raleigh ... 593 km
Mississauga ... 601 km
Brampton ... 605 km
Atlanta ... 608 km
Etobicoke ... 612 km
Baltimore ... 613 km
Toronto ... 623 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries