Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Montgomery, United StatesMontgomeryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Montgomery, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montgomery

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Montgomery: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Montgomery

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Montgomery

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montgomeri
  • meng ge ma li
  • mwntghwmry
  • mwntgwmry awhayw
  • Монтгомери
  • مونتغومري
  • مونتگومری، اوهایو
  • مونٹگمری، اوہائیو
  • 蒙哥马利

Country

Montgomery is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,251 People

Elevation above sea level

244m

Cities around Montgomery (Hamilton County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 11 km
Columbus ... 136 km
Indianapolis ... 157 km
Ironville ... 158 km
Meads ... 160 km
Fort Wayne ... 219 km
Toledo ... 276 km
Cleveland ... 329 km
Windsor ... 355 km
Detroit ... 358 km
Pittsburgh ... 374 km
Nashville ... 389 km
Chicago ... 391 km
St. Louis ... 473 km
London ... 483 km
Greensboro ... 504 km
Milwaukee ... 507 km
Charlotte ... 523 km
Hamilton ... 571 km
Washington, D.C. ... 587 km
West Raleigh ... 593 km
Raleigh ... 595 km
Buffalo ... 595 km
Atlanta ... 603 km
Mississauga ... 609 km
Brampton ... 613 km
Baltimore ... 620 km
Etobicoke ... 620 km
Toronto ... 631 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries