Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Reading, United StatesReadingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Reading, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Reading

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Reading: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Reading

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Reading

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reding
  • Рединг

Country

Reading is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,385 People

Elevation above sea level

171m

Cities around Reading (Hamilton County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 7 km
Columbus ... 142 km
Indianapolis ... 150 km
Ironville ... 164 km
Meads ... 165 km
Fort Wayne ... 217 km
Toledo ... 278 km
Cleveland ... 334 km
Windsor ... 358 km
Detroit ... 360 km
Pittsburgh ... 381 km
Nashville ... 386 km
Chicago ... 387 km
St. Louis ... 466 km
London ... 487 km
Milwaukee ... 503 km
Greensboro ... 509 km
Charlotte ... 526 km
Hamilton ... 576 km
Washington, D.C. ... 594 km
West Raleigh ... 598 km
Raleigh ... 600 km
Buffalo ... 601 km
Atlanta ... 603 km
Mississauga ... 614 km
Brampton ... 617 km
Etobicoke ... 625 km
Baltimore ... 627 km
Memphis ... 635 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries