Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Covington, United StatesCovingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Covington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Covington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Covington: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Covington

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Covington

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kavington
  • Kovington
  • ka wen dun
  • kawyngtn kntaky
  • keobingteon
  • kobinton
  • kwfynghtwn
  • Кавингтон
  • Ковингтон
  • Ковінгтон
  • كوفينغتون
  • کاوینگتن، کنتاکی
  • کوونگٹن، کینٹکی
  • コビントン
  • 卡温顿
  • 커빙턴

Country

Covington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

40,640 People

Elevation above sea level

155m

Cities around Covington (Kenton County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 10 km
Indianapolis ... 152 km
Columbus ... 155 km
Ironville ... 161 km
Meads ... 162 km
Fort Wayne ... 231 km
Toledo ... 294 km
Cleveland ... 349 km
Nashville ... 370 km
Windsor ... 374 km
Detroit ... 376 km
Pittsburgh ... 391 km
Chicago ... 395 km
St. Louis ... 458 km
Greensboro ... 503 km
London ... 503 km
Milwaukee ... 514 km
Charlotte ... 516 km
Atlanta ... 587 km
Hamilton ... 591 km
West Raleigh ... 592 km
Raleigh ... 595 km
Washington, D.C. ... 599 km
Buffalo ... 615 km
Memphis ... 620 km
Mississauga ... 629 km
Baltimore ... 633 km
Brampton ... 633 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries