Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Burlington, United StatesBurlingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Burlington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Burlington: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Burlington

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Burlington

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berligton
  • Berlington
  • bo ling dun
  • brlyngtn kntaky
  • Берлигтон
  • Берлингтон
  • برلنگٹن، کینٹکی
  • برلینگتن، کنتاکی
  • 伯灵顿

Country

Burlington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,926 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Cities around Burlington (Boone County, Kentucky)

Cincinnati ... 26 km
Indianapolis ... 141 km
Columbus ... 173 km
Ironville ... 175 km
Meads ... 175 km
Fort Wayne ... 234 km
Toledo ... 305 km
Nashville ... 356 km
Cleveland ... 365 km
Windsor ... 386 km
Detroit ... 388 km
Chicago ... 389 km
Pittsburgh ... 409 km
St. Louis ... 441 km
Milwaukee ... 510 km
Greensboro ... 512 km
London ... 518 km
Charlotte ... 521 km
Atlanta ... 582 km
West Raleigh ... 602 km
Memphis ... 603 km
Raleigh ... 605 km
Hamilton ... 607 km
Washington, D.C. ... 616 km
Buffalo ... 632 km
Mississauga ... 645 km
Brampton ... 648 km
Baltimore ... 650 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries