Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Harrison, United StatesHarrisonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Harrison, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harrison

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Harrison: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Harrison

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Harrison

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharrison
  • Харрисон

Country

Harrison is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,897 People

Elevation above sea level

159m

Cities around Harrison (Hamilton County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 32 km
Indianapolis ... 121 km
Columbus ... 165 km
Ironville ... 192 km
Meads ... 193 km
Fort Wayne ... 208 km
Toledo ... 283 km
Cleveland ... 351 km
Chicago ... 364 km
Windsor ... 365 km
Detroit ... 367 km
Nashville ... 376 km
Pittsburgh ... 408 km
St. Louis ... 436 km
Milwaukee ... 484 km
London ... 500 km
Greensboro ... 534 km
Charlotte ... 547 km
Hamilton ... 593 km
Atlanta ... 608 km
Memphis ... 617 km
Buffalo ... 621 km
West Raleigh ... 624 km
Washington, D.C. ... 624 km
Raleigh ... 627 km
Mississauga ... 630 km
Brampton ... 633 km
Etobicoke ... 641 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries