Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fairfield, United StatesFairfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFairfield United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fairfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fairfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fairfield
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Fairfield

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Fairfield

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feurfild
  • Феърфилд

Country

Fairfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

42,767 People

Elevation above sea level

180m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fairfield (Butler County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 25 km
Indianapolis ... 136 km
Columbus ... 143 km
Ironville ... 179 km
Meads ... 181 km
Fort Wayne ... 202 km
Toledo ... 268 km
Cleveland ... 330 km
Windsor ... 348 km
Detroit ... 351 km
Chicago ... 371 km
Pittsburgh ... 385 km
Nashville ... 393 km
St. Louis ... 458 km
London ... 481 km
Milwaukee ... 487 km
Greensboro ... 525 km
Charlotte ... 542 km
Hamilton ... 572 km
Durham ... 585 km
Buffalo ... 599 km
Washington ... 604 km
Mississauga ... 609 km
Brampton ... 613 km
West Raleigh ... 614 km
Raleigh ... 616 km
Atlanta ... 616 km
Toronto ... 632 km
Baltimore ... 636 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries