Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Norwood, United StatesNorwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorwood United States

What day is it in Norwood right now?

Sunday (October 2, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Norwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Norwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Norwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Norwood
Today, October 2, 2022

Sunrise Norwood

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Norwood

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norvud
  • Norwood
  • Sharpsburg
  • nwrwwd
  • nwrwwd awhayw
  • Норвуд
  • نوروود
  • نوروود، اوهایو

Country

Norwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,915 People

Elevation above sea level

200m

Major cities in the vicinity of Norwood (Hamilton County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 6 km
Columbus ... 147 km
Indianapolis ... 152 km
Ironville ... 161 km
Meads ... 163 km
Fort Wayne ... 224 km
Toledo ... 286 km
Cleveland ... 340 km
Windsor ... 365 km
Detroit ... 368 km
Nashville ... 378 km
Pittsburgh ... 385 km
Chicago ... 392 km
St. Louis ... 463 km
London ... 494 km
Greensboro ... 505 km
Milwaukee ... 509 km
Charlotte ... 521 km
Durham ... 565 km
Hamilton ... 583 km
West Raleigh ... 594 km
Washington ... 595 km
Atlanta ... 595 km
Raleigh ... 597 km
Buffalo ... 607 km
Mississauga ... 620 km
Brampton ... 624 km
Memphis ... 628 km
Baltimore ... 628 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries