Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Springdale, United StatesSpringdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpringdale United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Springdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Springdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Springdale
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Springdale

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Springdale

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Springdehjl
  • Springdejl
  • aspryngdyl awhayw
  • sbrynghdyl
  • Спрингдејл
  • Спрингдэйл
  • اسپرینگدیل، اوهایو
  • سبرينغديل

Country

Springdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,223 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Cities around Springdale (Hamilton County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 14 km
Columbus ... 141 km
Indianapolis ... 144 km
Ironville ... 171 km
Meads ... 172 km
Fort Wayne ... 210 km
Toledo ... 272 km
Cleveland ... 331 km
Windsor ... 352 km
Detroit ... 355 km
Chicago ... 379 km
Pittsburgh ... 381 km
Nashville ... 390 km
St. Louis ... 463 km
London ... 483 km
Milwaukee ... 496 km
Greensboro ... 516 km
Charlotte ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 573 km
Washington, D.C. ... 598 km
Buffalo ... 599 km
West Raleigh ... 605 km
Raleigh ... 607 km
Atlanta ... 610 km
Mississauga ... 610 km
Brampton ... 614 km
Etobicoke ... 621 km
Baltimore ... 630 km
Toronto ... 633 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries