Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mason, United StatesMasonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMason United States

What day is it in Mason right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mason to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mason to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 5, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mason

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mason
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Mason

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Mason

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirkwood
  • Mason
  • Mehjson
  • Mehson
  • Mejson
  • Palmyra
  • maswn awhayw
  • maysn
  • Мейсон
  • Мејсон
  • Мэйсон
  • Мэсон
  • ماسون، اوهایو
  • مايسن
  • میسن، اوہائیو

Country

Mason is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,662 People

Elevation above sea level

247m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mason (Warren County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 31 km
Columbus ... 124 km
Indianapolis ... 155 km
Ironville ... 164 km
Meads ... 166 km
Fort Wayne ... 206 km
Toledo ... 261 km
Cleveland ... 315 km
Windsor ... 340 km
Detroit ... 343 km
Pittsburgh ... 366 km
Chicago ... 383 km
Nashville ... 404 km
London ... 469 km
St. Louis ... 478 km
Milwaukee ... 497 km
Greensboro ... 512 km
Charlotte ... 533 km
Kitchener ... 541 km
Hamilton ... 558 km
Durham ... 570 km
Buffalo ... 583 km
Washington ... 585 km
Mississauga ... 595 km
Brampton ... 599 km
West Raleigh ... 599 km
Raleigh ... 602 km
Baltimore ... 616 km
Atlanta ... 618 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries