Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Springboro, United StatesSpringboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpringboro United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Springboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Springboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Springboro
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Springboro

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Springboro

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sprigbaro
  • Springborou
  • aspryngbwrw awhayw
  • sbrynghbwrw
  • Спригбаро
  • Спрингбороу
  • اسپرینگبورو، اوهایو
  • سبرينغبورو

Country

Springboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,409 People

Elevation above sea level

236m

Cities around Springboro (Warren County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 47 km
Columbus ... 109 km
Indianapolis ... 156 km
Ironville ... 173 km
Meads ... 175 km
Fort Wayne ... 188 km
Toledo ... 239 km
Cleveland ... 296 km
Windsor ... 318 km
Detroit ... 321 km
Pittsburgh ... 353 km
Chicago ... 373 km
Nashville ... 425 km
London ... 448 km
Milwaukee ... 484 km
St. Louis ... 488 km
Greensboro ... 523 km
Hamilton ... 538 km
Charlotte ... 548 km
Buffalo ... 564 km
Mississauga ... 575 km
Brampton ... 579 km
Washington, D.C. ... 581 km
Etobicoke ... 586 km
Toronto ... 598 km
North York ... 603 km
West Raleigh ... 609 km
Baltimore ... 611 km
Raleigh ... 611 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries