Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kettering, United StatesKetteringUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKettering United States

What day is it in Kettering right now?

Wednesday (October 5, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kettering to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kettering to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kettering

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Kettering
Today, October 5, 2022

Sunrise Kettering

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kettering

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kehttering
  • Ketering
  • Kettering
  • katrngh
  • keteoling
  • ktryng awhayw
  • Кетеринг
  • Кеттеринг
  • Кэттеринг
  • كاترنغ
  • کترینگ، اوهایو
  • کیٹرنگ، اوہائیو
  • 케터링

Country

Kettering is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

55,525 People

Elevation above sea level

307m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kettering (Montgomery County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 68 km
Columbus ... 99 km
Indianapolis ... 160 km
Fort Wayne ... 177 km
Ironville ... 180 km
Meads ... 183 km
Toledo ... 223 km
Cleveland ... 281 km
Windsor ... 302 km
Detroit ... 305 km
Pittsburgh ... 344 km
Chicago ... 367 km
London ... 432 km
Nashville ... 441 km
Milwaukee ... 475 km
St. Louis ... 497 km
Hamilton ... 523 km
Greensboro ... 530 km
Buffalo ... 551 km
Charlotte ... 559 km
Mississauga ... 560 km
Brampton ... 564 km
Washington ... 578 km
Toronto ... 583 km
Durham ... 586 km
Markham ... 605 km
Baltimore ... 607 km
West Raleigh ... 616 km
Raleigh ... 618 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries