Huber Heights, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huber Heights, United States Montgomery County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
Huber Heights, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huber Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Huber Heights: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Huber Heights

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Huber Heights

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khabehr Khehjts
  • hwbr hayts
  • hywbr hayts awhayw
  • Хабэр Хэйтс
  • هوبر هايتس
  • هیوبر هایتس، اوهایو
  • وین ٹاؤن شپ، مونٹگمری کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو

Country

Huber Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

38,101 People

Elevation above sea level

284m

Cities around Huber Heights (Montgomery County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 80 km
Columbus ... 91 km
Fort Wayne ... 163 km
Indianapolis ... 163 km
Ironville ... 191 km
Meads ... 194 km
Toledo ... 206 km
Cleveland ... 267 km
Windsor ... 285 km
Detroit ... 287 km
Pittsburgh ... 337 km
Chicago ... 359 km
London ... 416 km
Nashville ... 458 km
Milwaukee ... 464 km
St. Louis ... 504 km
Hamilton ... 508 km
Buffalo ... 537 km
Greensboro ... 541 km
Mississauga ... 545 km
Brampton ... 548 km
Etobicoke ... 556 km
Toronto ... 568 km
Charlotte ... 572 km
North York ... 573 km
Washington, D.C. ... 577 km
Scarborough ... 582 km
Markham ... 589 km
Baltimore ... 605 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries