Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference London, United StatesLondonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLondon United States

What day is it in London right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in London to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in London to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

London

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in London
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise London

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset London

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Landon
  • Limerick
  • London
  • New London
  • lndn
  • lndn awhayw
  • Ландон
  • لندن
  • لندن، اوهایو

Country

London is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,060 People

Elevation above sea level

321m

Major cities in the vicinity of London (Madison County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 37 km
Cincinnati ... 120 km
Ironville ... 169 km
Meads ... 173 km
Fort Wayne ... 192 km
Toledo ... 196 km
Indianapolis ... 218 km
Cleveland ... 227 km
Windsor ... 268 km
Detroit ... 271 km
Pittsburgh ... 283 km
London ... 385 km
Chicago ... 400 km
Hamilton ... 469 km
Nashville ... 489 km
Buffalo ... 493 km
Milwaukee ... 498 km
Mississauga ... 507 km
Brampton ... 512 km
Greensboro ... 512 km
Washington ... 525 km
Toronto ... 530 km
Baltimore ... 551 km
Markham ... 552 km
Charlotte ... 554 km
St. Louis ... 558 km
Durham ... 562 km
Oshawa ... 575 km
West Raleigh ... 592 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries