Circleville, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Circleville, United States Pickaway County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
Circleville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Circleville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Circleville: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Circleville

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Circleville

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Serkelvil
  • Soklvill
  • syrklfyl
  • syrklwyl awhayw
  • Серкелвил
  • Соклвилл
  • سيركلفيل
  • سیرکلویل، اوهایو

Country

Circleville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,314 People

Elevation above sea level

212m

Cities around Circleville (Pickaway County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 40 km
Ironville ... 128 km
Cincinnati ... 131 km
Meads ... 133 km
Cleveland ... 232 km
Toledo ... 233 km
Fort Wayne ... 243 km
Pittsburgh ... 254 km
Indianapolis ... 258 km
Windsor ... 297 km
Detroit ... 301 km
London ... 397 km
Chicago ... 451 km
Greensboro ... 463 km
Hamilton ... 472 km
Washington, D.C. ... 480 km
Buffalo ... 487 km
Nashville ... 487 km
Baltimore ... 508 km
Charlotte ... 510 km
Mississauga ... 511 km
Brampton ... 517 km
Etobicoke ... 522 km
Toronto ... 533 km
North York ... 539 km
West Raleigh ... 542 km
Raleigh ... 545 km
Scarborough ... 546 km
Milwaukee ... 549 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries