Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jackson, United StatesJacksonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJackson United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Jackson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jackson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jackson
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Jackson

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Jackson

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzekson
  • Dzhehkson
  • Dzhekson
  • jakswn
  • jakuson
  • jkswn awhayw
  • Џексон
  • Джексон
  • Джэксон
  • جاكسون
  • جکسون، اوهایو
  • جیکسن، اوہائیو
  • ジャクソン

Country

Jackson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,397 People

Elevation above sea level

211m

Cities around Jackson (Jackson County, Ohio)

Ironville ... 66 km
Meads ... 71 km
Columbus ... 105 km
Cincinnati ... 147 km
Pittsburgh ... 261 km
Cleveland ... 280 km
Indianapolis ... 293 km
Toledo ... 297 km
Fort Wayne ... 304 km
Windsor ... 359 km
Detroit ... 363 km
Greensboro ... 399 km
Charlotte ... 445 km
London ... 447 km
Washington, D.C. ... 449 km
Nashville ... 460 km
West Raleigh ... 480 km
Raleigh ... 483 km
Baltimore ... 483 km
Chicago ... 506 km
Hamilton ... 513 km
Buffalo ... 518 km
Mississauga ... 553 km
Brampton ... 559 km
Etobicoke ... 563 km
Toronto ... 573 km
North York ... 580 km
Virginia Beach ... 586 km
Scarborough ... 586 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries