Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Belpre, United StatesBelpreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Belpre, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belpre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Belpre: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Belpre

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Belpre

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behlpr
  • Belpri
  • blpr awhayw
  • bylbryh
  • Белпри
  • Бэлпр
  • بلپر، اوهایو
  • بيلبريه

Country

Belpre is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,441 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Cities around Belpre (Washington County, Ohio)

Ironville ... 127 km
Meads ... 132 km
Columbus ... 137 km
Pittsburgh ... 180 km
Cincinnati ... 232 km
Cleveland ... 246 km
Toledo ... 308 km
Fort Wayne ... 351 km
Windsor ... 353 km
Detroit ... 357 km
Washington, D.C. ... 366 km
Indianapolis ... 371 km
Greensboro ... 380 km
Baltimore ... 397 km
London ... 409 km
West Raleigh ... 449 km
Charlotte ... 449 km
Raleigh ... 452 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Hamilton ... 459 km
Mississauga ... 498 km
Brampton ... 507 km
Etobicoke ... 508 km
Toronto ... 517 km
Philadelphia ... 519 km
Virginia Beach ... 521 km
North York ... 524 km
Scarborough ... 529 km
Markham ... 538 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries