Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fairmont, United StatesFairmontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fairmont, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fairmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fairmont: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Fairmont

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Fairmont

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fehrmont
  • Fermont
  • feamonto
  • fei er meng te
  • frmwnt wyrjynyay ghrby
  • fyrmwnt
  • Фермонт
  • Фэрмонт
  • فرمونت، ویرجینیای غربی
  • فيرمونت
  • فیئرمونٹ، مغربی ورجینیا
  • フェアモント
  • 费尔蒙特

Country

Fairmont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,704 People

Elevation above sea level

300m

Cities around Fairmont (Marion County, West Virginia)

Pittsburgh ... 106 km
Ironville ... 234 km
Columbus ... 235 km
Meads ... 237 km
Cleveland ... 255 km
Washington, D.C. ... 257 km
Baltimore ... 284 km
Cincinnati ... 347 km
Toledo ... 364 km
Greensboro ... 377 km
Windsor ... 386 km
Buffalo ... 388 km
Detroit ... 390 km
London ... 395 km
Philadelphia ... 402 km
Hamilton ... 415 km
West Raleigh ... 424 km
Raleigh ... 426 km
Fort Wayne ... 439 km
Virginia Beach ... 442 km
Mississauga ... 452 km
Etobicoke ... 461 km
Brampton ... 463 km
Toronto ... 468 km
Charlotte ... 472 km
North York ... 475 km
Scarborough ... 477 km
Indianapolis ... 483 km
Markham ... 488 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries