Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brentwood, United StatesBrentwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrentwood United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Brentwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brentwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Brentwood
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Brentwood

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Brentwood

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brentvud
  • Брентвуд
  • برینٹووڈ، پنسلوانیا

Country

Brentwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,512 People

Elevation above sea level

360m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brentwood (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 8 km
Cleveland ... 186 km
Columbus ... 247 km
Washington ... 286 km
Buffalo ... 291 km
Baltimore ... 295 km
Ironville ... 303 km
London ... 305 km
Meads ... 307 km
Hamilton ... 317 km
Toledo ... 320 km
Windsor ... 323 km
Detroit ... 327 km
Mississauga ... 354 km
Brampton ... 365 km
Toronto ... 369 km
Philadelphia ... 388 km
Cincinnati ... 389 km
Markham ... 389 km
Oshawa ... 399 km
Fort Wayne ... 421 km
Newark ... 466 km
Staten Island ... 468 km
Greensboro ... 474 km
Jersey City ... 474 km
New York City ... 479 km
Manhattan ... 483 km
Brooklyn ... 483 km
Durham ... 490 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries