Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fox Chapel, United StatesFox ChapelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFox Chapel United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fox Chapel to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fox Chapel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fox Chapel
Today, May 23, 2019

Sunrise Fox Chapel

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Fox Chapel

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foks Chapel
  • Фокс Чапел

Country

Fox Chapel is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,388 People

Elevation above sea level

299m

Cities around Fox Chapel (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 13 km
Cleveland ... 182 km
Columbus ... 257 km
Buffalo ... 274 km
Washington, D.C. ... 289 km
London ... 293 km
Baltimore ... 294 km
Hamilton ... 302 km
Windsor ... 319 km
Ironville ... 320 km
Toledo ... 321 km
Detroit ... 323 km
Meads ... 324 km
Mississauga ... 338 km
Etobicoke ... 347 km
Brampton ... 349 km
Toronto ... 353 km
North York ... 360 km
Scarborough ... 362 km
Markham ... 373 km
Philadelphia ... 383 km
Cincinnati ... 396 km
Fort Wayne ... 426 km
Newark ... 458 km
Staten Island ... 460 km
New York City ... 471 km
Manhattan ... 475 km
Brooklyn ... 475 km
The Bronx ... 483 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries