Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilkinsburg, United StatesWilkinsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilkinsburg United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wilkinsburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilkinsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wilkinsburg
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Wilkinsburg

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Wilkinsburg

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • McNairsville
  • Rippeysville
  • Vilkinsberg
  • Wilkinsburg
  • u~irukinsubagu
  • Вилкинсберг
  • ویکینس‌بورگ، پنسیلوانیا
  • ウィルキンスバーグ

Country

Wilkinsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,731 People

Elevation above sea level

287m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilkinsburg (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 10 km
Cleveland ... 186 km
Columbus ... 255 km
Buffalo ... 281 km
Washington ... 285 km
Baltimore ... 291 km
London ... 300 km
Hamilton ... 309 km
Ironville ... 314 km
Meads ... 318 km
Toledo ... 324 km
Windsor ... 324 km
Detroit ... 328 km
Mississauga ... 346 km
Brampton ... 357 km
Toronto ... 361 km
Markham ... 380 km
Philadelphia ... 382 km
Oshawa ... 390 km
Cincinnati ... 398 km
Fort Wayne ... 427 km
Newark ... 458 km
Staten Island ... 460 km
Jersey City ... 466 km
New York City ... 472 km
Manhattan ... 475 km
Brooklyn ... 476 km
Greensboro ... 481 km
The Bronx ... 484 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries