Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Canonsburg, United StatesCanonsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCanonsburg United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Canonsburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Canonsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Canonsburg
Today, July 21, 2019

Sunrise Canonsburg

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Canonsburg

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanonsberg
  • Канонсберг

Country

Canonsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,992 People

Elevation above sea level

334m

Major cities in the vicinity of Canonsburg (Washington County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 25 km
Cleveland ... 182 km
Columbus ... 228 km
Ironville ... 283 km
Meads ... 287 km
Washington, D.C. ... 294 km
Baltimore ... 306 km
Buffalo ... 308 km
Toledo ... 311 km
London ... 311 km
Windsor ... 319 km
Detroit ... 323 km
Hamilton ... 330 km
Cincinnati ... 363 km
Mississauga ... 368 km
Etobicoke ... 377 km
Brampton ... 378 km
Toronto ... 384 km
North York ... 391 km
Scarborough ... 394 km
Markham ... 404 km
Philadelphia ... 404 km
Fort Wayne ... 407 km
Greensboro ... 462 km
Indianapolis ... 481 km
Newark ... 484 km
Staten Island ... 485 km
New York City ... 497 km
Brooklyn ... 501 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries