Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bethel Park, United StatesBethel ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bethel Park, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bethel Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bethel Park: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Bethel Park

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Bethel Park

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Betel Park
  • Бетел Парк

Country

Bethel Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,313 People

Elevation above sea level

365m

Cities around Bethel Park (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 13 km
Cleveland ... 185 km
Columbus ... 241 km
Washington, D.C. ... 288 km
Ironville ... 296 km
Buffalo ... 297 km
Baltimore ... 297 km
Meads ... 300 km
London ... 308 km
Toledo ... 318 km
Hamilton ... 322 km
Windsor ... 323 km
Detroit ... 327 km
Mississauga ... 359 km
Etobicoke ... 368 km
Brampton ... 370 km
Toronto ... 375 km
Cincinnati ... 376 km
North York ... 382 km
Scarborough ... 385 km
Philadelphia ... 393 km
Markham ... 395 km
Fort Wayne ... 417 km
Greensboro ... 469 km
Newark ... 472 km
Staten Island ... 473 km
New York City ... 485 km
Manhattan ... 489 km
Brooklyn ... 489 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries