Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jeannette, United StatesJeannetteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJeannette United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Jeannette to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jeannette

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jeannette
Today, January 27, 2021

Sunrise Jeannette

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Jeannette

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzanet
  • janyt
  • jynt pnsylwanya
  • Џанет
  • جانيت
  • جینت، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Jeannette is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,335 People

Elevation above sea level

313m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jeannette (Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 33 km
Cleveland ... 211 km
Washington ... 260 km
Baltimore ... 266 km
Columbus ... 274 km
Buffalo ... 288 km
London ... 320 km
Ironville ... 321 km
Hamilton ... 322 km
Meads ... 326 km
Toledo ... 348 km
Windsor ... 348 km
Detroit ... 352 km
Mississauga ... 358 km
Philadelphia ... 359 km
Brampton ... 370 km
Toronto ... 372 km
Markham ... 391 km
Oshawa ... 398 km
Cincinnati ... 414 km
Newark ... 438 km
Staten Island ... 439 km
Jersey City ... 446 km
Fort Wayne ... 450 km
New York City ... 451 km
Brooklyn ... 455 km
Manhattan ... 455 km
The Bronx ... 464 km
Queens ... 464 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries