Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Connellsville, United StatesConnellsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Connellsville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Connellsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Connellsville: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Connellsville

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Connellsville

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konelsvil
  • kwnlswyl pnsylwanya
  • kwnylsfyl
  • Конелсвил
  • كونيلسفيل
  • نیو ہیون، پنسلوانیا
  • کونلسویل، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Connellsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,637 People

Elevation above sea level

289m

Cities around Connellsville (Fayette County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 57 km
Cleveland ... 235 km
Washington, D.C. ... 239 km
Baltimore ... 252 km
Columbus ... 273 km
Ironville ... 302 km
Meads ... 306 km
Buffalo ... 321 km
London ... 352 km
Philadelphia ... 355 km
Hamilton ... 357 km
Toledo ... 366 km
Windsor ... 372 km
Detroit ... 376 km
Mississauga ... 392 km
Etobicoke ... 401 km
Cincinnati ... 401 km
Brampton ... 404 km
Toronto ... 406 km
North York ... 413 km
Scarborough ... 414 km
Markham ... 425 km
Greensboro ... 435 km
Staten Island ... 441 km
Newark ... 441 km
Virginia Beach ... 453 km
New York City ... 454 km
Brooklyn ... 457 km
Manhattan ... 458 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries