Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Monroeville, United StatesMonroevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMonroeville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Monroeville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monroeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Monroeville
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Monroeville

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Monroeville

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monrovil
  • Municipality of Monroeville
  • monrobiru
  • mwnrwwyl pnslwanya
  • Монровил
  • مونروویل، پنسلوانیا
  • モンロービル

Country

Monroeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,386 People

Elevation above sea level

367m

Cities around Monroeville (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 17 km
Cleveland ... 194 km
Columbus ... 262 km
Washington, D.C. ... 277 km
Buffalo ... 281 km
Baltimore ... 283 km
London ... 305 km
Hamilton ... 312 km
Ironville ... 318 km
Meads ... 322 km
Windsor ... 331 km
Toledo ... 331 km
Detroit ... 335 km
Mississauga ... 348 km
Etobicoke ... 357 km
Brampton ... 359 km
Toronto ... 362 km
North York ... 370 km
Scarborough ... 372 km
Philadelphia ... 374 km
Markham ... 382 km
Cincinnati ... 399 km
Fort Wayne ... 435 km
Newark ... 451 km
Staten Island ... 453 km
New York City ... 464 km
Manhattan ... 468 km
Brooklyn ... 468 km
The Bronx ... 477 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries