Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Latrobe, United StatesLatrobeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLatrobe United States

What day is it in Latrobe right now?

Wednesday (February 28, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Latrobe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Latrobe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 5, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Latrobe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Latrobe
Today, February 28, 2024

Sunrise Latrobe

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Latrobe

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LBE
  • Latrob
  • latrwb
  • latrwb pynslwanya
  • ltrwb pnsylwanya
  • Латроб
  • لاتروب
  • لاتروب، پینسلوانیا
  • لتروب، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Latrobe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,081 People

Elevation above sea level

304m

Major cities in the vicinity of Latrobe (Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 52 km
Cleveland ... 227 km
Washington ... 245 km
Baltimore ... 249 km
Buffalo ... 286 km
Columbus ... 293 km
Hamilton ... 325 km
London ... 329 km
Ironville ... 336 km
Meads ... 340 km
Philadelphia ... 340 km
Kitchener ... 354 km
Mississauga ... 360 km
Windsor ... 364 km
Toledo ... 366 km
Detroit ... 368 km
Brampton ... 372 km
Toronto ... 373 km
Vaughan ... 387 km
Markham ... 391 km
Newark ... 420 km
Staten Island ... 421 km
Jersey City ... 427 km
Cincinnati ... 432 km
New York City ... 433 km
Brooklyn ... 436 km
Manhattan ... 437 km
The Bronx ... 445 km
Queens ... 446 km
Fort Wayne ... 469 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries