Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turtle Creek, United StatesTurtle CreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTurtle Creek United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Turtle Creek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turtle Creek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Turtle Creek
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Turtle Creek

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Turtle Creek

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sulfur Creek
  • Turtle Creek

Country

Turtle Creek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,272 People

Elevation above sea level

225m

Major cities in the vicinity of Turtle Creek (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 15 km
Cleveland ... 192 km
Columbus ... 259 km
Washington ... 279 km
Buffalo ... 284 km
Baltimore ... 285 km
London ... 306 km
Hamilton ... 313 km
Ironville ... 315 km
Meads ... 319 km
Toledo ... 329 km
Windsor ... 330 km
Detroit ... 334 km
Mississauga ... 350 km
Brampton ... 361 km
Toronto ... 364 km
Philadelphia ... 377 km
Markham ... 384 km
Oshawa ... 393 km
Cincinnati ... 401 km
Fort Wayne ... 432 km
Newark ... 454 km
Staten Island ... 456 km
Jersey City ... 462 km
New York City ... 467 km
Manhattan ... 471 km
Brooklyn ... 471 km
Greensboro ... 477 km
The Bronx ... 480 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries