Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Swissvale, United StatesSwissvaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSwissvale United States

What day is it in Swissvale right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Swissvale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Swissvale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Swissvale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Swissvale
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Swissvale

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Swissvale

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Svisvejl
  • suisuvu~eru
  • Свисвејл
  • スイスヴェール

Country

Swissvale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,855 People

Elevation above sea level

312m

Major cities in the vicinity of Swissvale (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 10 km
Cleveland ... 188 km
Columbus ... 255 km
Buffalo ... 283 km
Washington ... 284 km
Baltimore ... 290 km
London ... 302 km
Hamilton ... 311 km
Ironville ... 313 km
Meads ... 317 km
Toledo ... 324 km
Windsor ... 325 km
Detroit ... 329 km
Mississauga ... 348 km
Brampton ... 359 km
Toronto ... 363 km
Philadelphia ... 382 km
Markham ... 382 km
Oshawa ... 392 km
Cincinnati ... 398 km
Fort Wayne ... 427 km
Newark ... 459 km
Staten Island ... 460 km
Jersey City ... 466 km
New York City ... 472 km
Manhattan ... 475 km
Brooklyn ... 476 km
Greensboro ... 479 km
The Bronx ... 484 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries