Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McKees Rocks, United StatesMcKees RocksUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcKees Rocks United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in McKees Rocks to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

McKees Rocks

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in McKees Rocks
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise McKees Rocks

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset McKees Rocks

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chartiers
  • Makis Roks
  • McKees Rocks
  • Макис Рокс

Country

McKees Rocks is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,010 People

Elevation above sea level

223m

Major cities in the vicinity of McKees Rocks (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 7 km
Cleveland ... 174 km
Columbus ... 242 km
Buffalo ... 283 km
London ... 293 km
Washington ... 298 km
Ironville ... 305 km
Baltimore ... 306 km
Hamilton ... 307 km
Toledo ... 309 km
Meads ... 310 km
Windsor ... 311 km
Detroit ... 315 km
Mississauga ... 345 km
Brampton ... 355 km
Toronto ... 360 km
Markham ... 380 km
Cincinnati ... 386 km
Oshawa ... 391 km
Philadelphia ... 397 km
Fort Wayne ... 412 km
Newark ... 473 km
Staten Island ... 475 km
Jersey City ... 480 km
Greensboro ... 484 km
New York City ... 486 km
Manhattan ... 490 km
Brooklyn ... 490 km
Indianapolis ... 494 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries