Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Munhall, United StatesMunhallUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Munhall, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Munhall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Munhall: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Munhall

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Munhall

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mankhol
  • Манхол

Country

Munhall is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,406 People

Elevation above sea level

318m

Cities around Munhall (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 10 km
Cleveland ... 189 km
Columbus ... 253 km
Washington, D.C. ... 283 km
Buffalo ... 287 km
Baltimore ... 290 km
London ... 305 km
Ironville ... 309 km
Meads ... 313 km
Hamilton ... 315 km
Toledo ... 325 km
Windsor ... 326 km
Detroit ... 330 km
Mississauga ... 352 km
Etobicoke ... 360 km
Brampton ... 363 km
Toronto ... 366 km
North York ... 374 km
Scarborough ... 376 km
Philadelphia ... 382 km
Markham ... 386 km
Cincinnati ... 389 km
Fort Wayne ... 427 km
Newark ... 460 km
Staten Island ... 462 km
New York City ... 473 km
Greensboro ... 476 km
Manhattan ... 477 km
Brooklyn ... 477 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries