Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crafton, United StatesCraftonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrafton United States

What day is it in Crafton right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Crafton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Crafton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Crafton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Crafton
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Crafton

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Crafton

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brodhead
  • Crafton
  • Crafton Heights
  • Krafton
  • Крафтон

Country

Crafton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,876 People

Elevation above sea level

267m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crafton (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 6 km
Cleveland ... 176 km
Columbus ... 241 km
Buffalo ... 286 km
London ... 296 km
Washington ... 296 km
Ironville ... 303 km
Baltimore ... 304 km
Meads ... 307 km
Toledo ... 311 km
Hamilton ... 311 km
Windsor ... 313 km
Detroit ... 317 km
Mississauga ... 348 km
Brampton ... 359 km
Toronto ... 363 km
Markham ... 383 km
Cincinnati ... 384 km
Oshawa ... 394 km
Philadelphia ... 396 km
Fort Wayne ... 413 km
Newark ... 473 km
Staten Island ... 475 km
Jersey City ... 481 km
Greensboro ... 481 km
New York City ... 486 km
Manhattan ... 490 km
Brooklyn ... 490 km
Indianapolis ... 493 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries