Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ambridge, United StatesAmbridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ambridge, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ambridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ambridge: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Ambridge

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ambridge

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambridz
  • ambryj pnsylwanya
  • Амбриџ
  • امبریج، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Ambridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,050 People

Elevation above sea level

235m

Cities around Ambridge (Beaver County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 25 km
Cleveland ... 155 km
Columbus ... 233 km
Buffalo ... 275 km
London ... 276 km
Toledo ... 292 km
Windsor ... 293 km
Hamilton ... 295 km
Detroit ... 297 km
Ironville ... 307 km
Meads ... 312 km
Washington, D.C. ... 316 km
Baltimore ... 323 km
Mississauga ... 332 km
Etobicoke ... 342 km
Brampton ... 343 km
Toronto ... 349 km
North York ... 356 km
Scarborough ... 359 km
Markham ... 369 km
Cincinnati ... 374 km
Fort Wayne ... 397 km
Philadelphia ... 411 km
Indianapolis ... 484 km
Newark ... 485 km
Staten Island ... 487 km
New York City ... 498 km
Greensboro ... 499 km
Manhattan ... 502 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries