Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beaver Falls, United StatesBeaver FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBeaver Falls United States

What day is it in Beaver Falls right now?

Saturday (February 27, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Beaver Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beaver Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Beaver Falls
Today, February 27, 2021

Sunrise Beaver Falls

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Beaver Falls

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BFP
  • Beaver Falls
  • Biver Fols
  • Brighton
  • Old Brighton
  • bawr fals pnsylwanya
  • byfyr fwlz
  • Бивер Фолс
  • باور فالس، پنسیلوانیا
  • بيفير فولز

Country

Beaver Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,661 People

Elevation above sea level

244m

Major cities in the vicinity of Beaver Falls (Beaver County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 43 km
Cleveland ... 138 km
Columbus ... 232 km
London ... 257 km
Buffalo ... 262 km
Windsor ... 275 km
Hamilton ... 278 km
Toledo ... 278 km
Detroit ... 279 km
Mississauga ... 316 km
Ironville ... 316 km
Meads ... 321 km
Brampton ... 326 km
Toronto ... 333 km
Washington ... 333 km
Baltimore ... 338 km
Markham ... 353 km
Oshawa ... 366 km
Cincinnati ... 381 km
Fort Wayne ... 388 km
Philadelphia ... 422 km
Indianapolis ... 480 km
Newark ... 492 km
Staten Island ... 495 km
Jersey City ... 500 km
New York City ... 506 km
Manhattan ... 509 km
Brooklyn ... 510 km
The Bronx ... 517 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries