Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hubbard, United StatesHubbardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hubbard, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hubbard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hubbard: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Hubbard

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Hubbard

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khabard
  • Khabbard
  • hwbard
  • Хабард
  • Хаббард
  • هوبارد
  • هیوب‌بارد، اوهایو

Country

Hubbard is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,874 People

Elevation above sea level

300m

Cities around Hubbard (Trumbull County, Ohio)

Pittsburgh ... 92 km
Cleveland ... 98 km
London ... 208 km
Windsor ... 233 km
Buffalo ... 234 km
Columbus ... 235 km
Detroit ... 237 km
Hamilton ... 238 km
Toledo ... 246 km
Mississauga ... 277 km
Brampton ... 286 km
Etobicoke ... 287 km
Toronto ... 295 km
North York ... 302 km
Scarborough ... 307 km
Markham ... 316 km
Ironville ... 343 km
Meads ... 347 km
Fort Wayne ... 365 km
Washington, D.C. ... 377 km
Baltimore ... 378 km
Cincinnati ... 381 km
Philadelphia ... 453 km
Indianapolis ... 473 km
Newark ... 514 km
Staten Island ... 519 km
New York City ... 528 km
Manhattan ... 530 km
Brooklyn ... 533 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries