Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meadville, United StatesMeadvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMeadville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Meadville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meadville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Meadville
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Meadville

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Meadville

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cussewago
  • MEJ
  • Meads Settlement
  • Meadville
  • Midvil
  • Midvill
  • Mijdvil
  • madwyl pnsylwanya
  • mydfyl
  • Мидвил
  • Мидвилл
  • Мийдвил
  • مادویل، پنسیلوانیا
  • ميدفيل

Country

Meadville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,061 People

Elevation above sea level

335m

Major cities in the vicinity of Meadville (Crawford County, Pennsylvania)

Cleveland ... 125 km
Pittsburgh ... 133 km
Buffalo ... 171 km
London ... 172 km
Hamilton ... 179 km
Mississauga ... 217 km
Brampton ... 227 km
Toronto ... 234 km
Windsor ... 241 km
Detroit ... 244 km
Markham ... 255 km
Oshawa ... 270 km
Toledo ... 273 km
Columbus ... 294 km
Baltimore ... 384 km
Washington ... 392 km
Fort Wayne ... 403 km
Ironville ... 406 km
Meads ... 410 km
Philadelphia ... 441 km
Cincinnati ... 446 km
Newark ... 489 km
Staten Island ... 496 km
Jersey City ... 497 km
New York City ... 503 km
Manhattan ... 504 km
Brooklyn ... 508 km
The Bronx ... 511 km
Queens ... 517 km
Indianapolis ... 523 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries