Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oil City, United StatesOil CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oil City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oil City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Oil City: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Oil City

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Oil City

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ojl Siti
  • awyl syty
  • awyl syty pnsylwanya
  • Ојл Сити
  • آئل سٹی، پنسلوانیا
  • أويل سيتي
  • اویل سیتی، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Oil City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,557 People

Elevation above sea level

312m

Cities around Oil City (Venango County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 112 km
Cleveland ... 160 km
Buffalo ... 173 km
Hamilton ... 201 km
London ... 210 km
Mississauga ... 236 km
Etobicoke ... 245 km
Brampton ... 248 km
Toronto ... 251 km
North York ... 258 km
Scarborough ... 260 km
Markham ... 270 km
Windsor ... 282 km
Detroit ... 285 km
Toledo ... 309 km
Columbus ... 310 km
Baltimore ... 342 km
Washington, D.C. ... 352 km
Philadelphia ... 399 km
Ironville ... 406 km
Meads ... 411 km
Fort Wayne ... 436 km
Newark ... 450 km
Cincinnati ... 455 km
Staten Island ... 456 km
New York City ... 463 km
Manhattan ... 465 km
Brooklyn ... 469 km
The Bronx ... 472 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries